voldemort

(no subject)

*poke poke*
is this still alive?

lol anyways i figured i'd post here b/c the group deserves a little attention, and more specifially, because this post is for the drama group. anyhoo, my bday is on january 6th, a week from this friday, and i was wondering if anybody is up for doing anything? i don't care what, a nightventure, or just hanging out somewhere, or bowling or something? like i said, i don't care as much what we do, it's not a big deal, i just really want to see you guys, i feel like it's been ages since i saw anybody, and i figure hanging out together on my bday kills 2 birds with 1 stone ;) any ideas? anybody can or can't do anything?

ps-also, gerald will be down here then. wheeee agimmedatgeraldford!
  • Current Music
    "When the doves cry"-Prince. such a silly song :P

(no subject)

hey guys tonight is

Fight Club
The Loft
10 pm
5$

I think i may be ropped into going with one of my boring friends who I keep saying "sure we'll hang out" but never acually call? well yeah so I really think maybe some of you should possibly

"show up" and "OMG i didnt even know you guys we're going to be here? crazy!"

you would probably save my life
voldemort

(no subject)

ok, are we going to actually do something for halloween, guys? i feel bad, like i'm nagging, but i just really want this to still happen but i have no idea if we're doing stuff and i havn't hear about it yet, or if there are no plans, or if ppl backed out and it's off, or what.

?????

either way, i have my Miho costume. and it kicks ass. so will taylor's Gail. i suppose i could just be a slightly slutty samurai and she could be, like, a high-class hooker...but c'mon, not NEARLY as cool. eh? eh?
voldemort

(no subject)

OK so after so much talk of Sin City on LJ, i got home from the darkroom and really wanted to watch it. At first i was like, "well it's late so i'll just watch the parts with Miho so i can see them again" (yeah, i'm liking the Miho thing...what? i AM technically half asian...LMAO...) but then it started and i was sucked in and i watched it till 3:30am. ANYWAYS, the point is, since i got my laptop and discovered it's ability to take screenshots i can't seem to watch a movie without taking a jillion of them. SO i have a LOT of awesome stills of every charactor, which i divided up by who's in them, so IF ANYBODY WANTS TO SEE GOOD PICS OF THE CHARACTER THEY ARE GOING TO BE FOR HALLOWEEN (or just anybody) JUST COMMENT HERE WITH YOUR EMAIL AND THE CHARACTER YOU WANT PICS OF. most of these are different than the ones you can find on a google search, so if you havn't seen the movie recently they're really good te refresh your memory on each character. if you fear stalkers, lol, and don't want to leave your email here then just email me who you want, me email is strwbrrypoprocks@gmail.com i'm not going to post them here because there are waay too many, i have between 5 and 30 shots of each character, depending on how big a role they are.

  • Current Music
    BANGBANGBANG!
got to stop spinning

(no subject)

Congratulations, dramalings. I have no idea what the plays are about (which is fairly disconcerting, actually), but the cast lists look fabulous.

Be prepared for many rehearsal visits from yours truly. I have to get my theatre fix somehow.

Mama Kay misses and loves you all. :)
  • Current Music
    Beatles- If I Fell
voldemort

(no subject)

NINJA KITTENS!!!

 

ok, i came across this purely by chance yesterday, i felt it was my duty to post it.

mind you this is by Joel Veitch, the guy who made the "We Like The Moon" song that the "Quiznos Subs" commercial with the crazy singing animals was based off of, so it's a tad strange.  but somehow i didn't feel like that would be a problem.

http://www.7secondsoflove.com/ninja/